Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, STATION ROAD, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 0JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£12,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£60,000
+25.8%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Terraced
+£12,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,700
+13.6%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Terraced
+£5,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+82.6%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 0JR
← Back to All Properties