Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MONTGOMERY CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 8DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£500,000
+4.2%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£480,000
+60.0%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Detached
+£180,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,950
+42.9%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,950
Sold on 21 July 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 8DL
← Back to All Properties