6, BARN RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 5EE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£575,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.6%
Price Change
+£234,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£575,000+68.6%
Sold on 1 August 2019
Detached
+£234,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£341,000+11.4%
Sold on 9 February 2011
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£306,000+23.4%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£248,000
Sold on 4 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1