Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, MERE BROW LANE, PRESTON, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 6JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+30.0%
Sold on 18 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+7.1%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+102.9%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+32.7%
Sold on 6 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 30 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 6JP
← Back to All Properties