Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
109, EDGEHILL STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.5%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+0.5%
Sold on 14 March 2019
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£288,500
+60.3%
Sold on 11 January 2016
Terraced
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
-1.6%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+21.2%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+43.8%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 3 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PU
← Back to All Properties