Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
176, HENLEY ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 1BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 28 October 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+36.4%
Sold on 19 July 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+10.0%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+213.0%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,950
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV2 1BW
← Back to All Properties