Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, TRAFALGAR STREET, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 5XY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,500
Last Sold Price
24 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£116,500
+27.3%
Sold on 24 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,500
+59.1%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500
-17.9%
Sold on 4 July 2019
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+118.8%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 5XY
← Back to All Properties