Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHURCH LANE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK41 0AP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.5%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+57.5%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+9.7%
Sold on 10 December 2019
Terraced
+£16,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,995
+37.5%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Terraced
+£44,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+70.2%
Sold on 8 August 2006
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 0AP
← Back to All Properties