Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WINDSOR ROAD, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 0JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.3%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+77.3%
Sold on 3 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+29.4%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+107.3%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 7 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 0JE
← Back to All Properties