Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HOPEWELL ROAD, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 3JN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£128,000
-5.2%
Sold on 10 November 2010
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+35.0%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+100.0%
Sold on 17 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+6.4%
Sold on 14 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+37.8%
Sold on 29 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£12,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,100
Sold on 4 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 3JN
← Back to All Properties