Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, PITCROFT ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
1 February 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,500
+6.0%
Sold on 1 February 2005
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+50.6%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+66.0%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8BE
← Back to All Properties