Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 65, BRITANNIA HOUSE, PALGRAVE ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9BY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
-2.5%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+3.4%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9BY
← Back to All Properties