Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CHURCH ROAD, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1RE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£293,500
+17.4%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+19.0%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+41.9%
Sold on 2 December 2014
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
-16.4%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Terraced
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+115.9%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 17 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 1RE
← Back to All Properties