Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, PLEASLEY ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 4HB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£194,000
+17.2%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£165,500
+74.2%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
-25.8%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,950
+11.3%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 1 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+126.7%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 18 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S60 4HB
← Back to All Properties