Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ROOKWOOD VIEW, WATERLOOVILLE, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
PO7 6HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+77.8%
Sold on 25 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+28.7%
Sold on 2 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+37.2%
Sold on 23 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 3 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO7 6HT
← Back to All Properties