48, ALBURY ROAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY

RH1 3LS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.5%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£425,000+112.5%
Sold on 23 March 2023
Terraced
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+57.5%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000+55.8%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500+29.5%
Sold on 20 October 1997
Terraced
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 15 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1