Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, JOHN STREET, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 8BN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+23.9%
Sold on 8 November 2023
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,500
+14.5%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+14.0%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+103.0%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+24.2%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,950
Sold on 29 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8BN
← Back to All Properties