Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, WANTZ ROAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 5DB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 March 2022
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£222,500
+43.5%
Sold on 1 December 2020
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
-3.1%
Sold on 24 August 2009
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+20.3%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+216.7%
Sold on 28 July 2005
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 5DB
← Back to All Properties