Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BRINDLEY AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 0PY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 10 May 2021
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
+16.5%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£12,035 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,965
+1.3%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Terraced
+£965 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+10.8%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+91.2%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 0PY
← Back to All Properties