Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FAIRFIELD COURT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8EF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
27 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.2%
Price Change
+£55,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£132,500
+72.2%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Detached
+£55,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,950
+12.5%
Sold on 18 July 2002
Detached
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,400
Sold on 1 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8EF
← Back to All Properties