Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
173, WORDSWORTH MEAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 1AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+39.7%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+30.4%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+153.3%
Sold on 21 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,250
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 1AL
← Back to All Properties