Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WILLIAM STREET, SITTINGBOURNE, SWALE, KENT
ME10 1HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.8%
Price Change
+£74,548 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,000
+79.8%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Terraced
+£74,548 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,452
-11.0%
Sold on 3 September 2009
Terraced
-£11,543 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,995
+50.0%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995
+55.6%
Sold on 22 August 2001
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,995
Sold on 1 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME10 1HR
← Back to All Properties