Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ACACIA AVENUE, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 0AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
30 July 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,950
+11.1%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+37.3%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£48,875 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,125
+19.2%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Terraced
+£21,125 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+47.7%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 16 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 0AY
← Back to All Properties