Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PENYSTON ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 6EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.9%
Price Change
+£110,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+73.9%
Sold on 28 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,500
+19.1%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,500
+23.0%
Sold on 16 June 1997
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 21 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 6EH
← Back to All Properties