16, LINTON STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE5 5JA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+179.2%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£167,500+179.2%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+77.5%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£26,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,800
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1