GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 129, MARINA, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN38 0BN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£99,950
Last Sold Price
2 June 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£29,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£99,950+42.8%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000+250.0%
Sold on 23 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£20,000-84.0%
Sold on 23 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+61.3%
Sold on 23 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500+6.2%
Sold on 23 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 24 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1