Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, SOUTH FERRY QUAY, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L3 4EW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£248,000
+3.3%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£240,000
+20.0%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+8.1%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
-4.4%
Sold on 5 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,500
+7.5%
Sold on 10 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+51.2%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L3 4EW
← Back to All Properties