Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, FARADAY ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 1EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
11 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£307,500
+10.6%
Sold on 11 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000
+28.7%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
-7.3%
Sold on 5 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£233,000
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 1EA
← Back to All Properties