Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, BARRELLS DOWN ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2SX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£15,655 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+9.5%
Sold on 22 February 2011
Terraced
+£15,655 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,345
+105.4%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£84,345 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 24 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2SX
← Back to All Properties