18, BROWNHILL LANE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD9 2QW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£368,950
Last Sold Price
1 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£3,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£368,950+1.1%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Detached
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£365,000+12.7%
Sold on 3 June 2010
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£324,000+176.8%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Detached
+£206,945 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,055+123.0%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Detached
+£64,555 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 7 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1