Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80A, ROSE HILL TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£248,000
+16.4%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+25.3%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 22 January 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4JL
← Back to All Properties