Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
288, ELDON STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£122,500
+4.7%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+11.4%
Sold on 16 October 2007
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+84.4%
Sold on 3 October 2005
Terraced
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2BB
← Back to All Properties