Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WARD WAY, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+19.6%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
-13.2%
Sold on 3 November 2010
Detached
-£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£264,950
+194.4%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Detached
+£174,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 28 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4HL
← Back to All Properties