Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OAKWOOD, CROSS STREET, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP21 5AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
21 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+17.2%
Sold on 21 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+25.0%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+232.5%
Sold on 18 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 5 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP21 5AH
← Back to All Properties