Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, OLD MALTINGS COURT, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 1AE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-35.5%
Price Change
-£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
-35.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+21.6%
Sold on 5 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+38.6%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
-5.2%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+9.0%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 1AE
← Back to All Properties