Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, PICKERING DRIVE, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9GT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+21.7%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£263,000
+20.6%
Sold on 29 November 2021
Detached
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,995
Sold on 22 December 2017
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 9GT
← Back to All Properties