Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, VILLAGE WAY, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 3NZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+40.3%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+263.2%
Sold on 16 November 2023
Terraced
+£139,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 16 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 3NZ
← Back to All Properties