Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WEAVERS COURT, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 7AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+10.4%
Sold on 26 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000
-28.7%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+0.0%
Sold on 14 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+6.2%
Sold on 26 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,700
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 7AS
← Back to All Properties