Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HAMILTON ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 2DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£19,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£106,000
+23.1%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£19,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,100
+48.4%
Sold on 16 January 2006
Terraced
+£28,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+65.7%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+180.0%
Sold on 15 December 1997
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 12 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 2DL
← Back to All Properties