Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WAPPENHAM ROAD, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+13.9%
Sold on 11 November 2024
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
+44.0%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-21.4%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Detached
-£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£318,000
+39.8%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,500
Sold on 26 August 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8QU
← Back to All Properties