Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, WEST HOUSE, CHISWICK PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+2.8%
Sold on 18 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,000
+12.6%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+234.8%
Sold on 16 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£133,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,750
Sold on 11 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 4NJ
← Back to All Properties