Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE LAWNS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 9AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
15 June 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£22,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£179,950
+14.6%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
-1.3%
Sold on 14 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 9AU
← Back to All Properties