Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LAMBOURN ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG20 8AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.1%
Price Change
+£185,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£515,000
+56.1%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£185,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£329,950
+37.5%
Sold on 27 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
+11.6%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG20 8AA
← Back to All Properties