42, SANDWICH DRIVE, ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN38 0XJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+259.3%
Price Change
+£216,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£300,000+259.3%
Sold on 4 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£216,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500+44.6%
Sold on 1 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,750+10.5%
Sold on 1 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,250
Sold on 10 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1