1, LONDON ROAD, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

CM5 9PH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,700,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33900.0%
Price Change
+£1,695,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,700,000+33900.0%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Detached
+£1,695,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£5,000-99.3%
Sold on 6 October 2025
Detached
-£670,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£675,000-10.0%
Sold on 27 June 2023
Detached
-£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£750,000+59.6%
Sold on 8 July 2015
Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£470,000
Sold on 11 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1