Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, CHURCH STREET, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 9QA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£610,500
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£115,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£610,500
+23.3%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£495,000
+25.0%
Sold on 9 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£396,000
+8.5%
Sold on 19 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+14.1%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+237.0%
Sold on 17 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£225,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 9 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 9QA
← Back to All Properties