Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 23, BERESFORD ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 1XQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.9%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+52.9%
Sold on 22 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+89.2%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
+15.3%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 14 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 1XQ
← Back to All Properties