Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16A, LAMBOURN ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG20 8AA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£412,500
Last Sold Price
8 September 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£52,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£412,500
+14.5%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Terraced
+£52,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£360,250
+29.6%
Sold on 6 August 2015
Terraced
+£82,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£278,000
+15.4%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£241,000
+50.7%
Sold on 14 August 2008
Terraced
+£81,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+88.3%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 16 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG20 8AA
← Back to All Properties