Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BEACONSFIELD ROAD, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 0QB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.9%
Price Change
+£138,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+87.9%
Sold on 3 April 2023
Terraced
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+4.7%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+130.8%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+0.8%
Sold on 19 November 1998
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 0QB
← Back to All Properties