Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, YORK ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£131,000
+11.0%
Sold on 20 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+24.2%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,995
+94.1%
Sold on 10 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 16 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0XG
← Back to All Properties